skip navigation

2021-2022 GLA_NPL Accepted Teams

2021-2022 Great Lakes Alliance Accepted Teams        11/22/2021

         
Boys 2012         
Cleveland Force '12B PreECNL Blue        
 Cleveland Force '12B PreECNL White        
Columbus United B'12 Lions        
CVSA 2012 Boys NPL        
Manta United 2012 Boys Pink        
 OPFC 2012 Boys Black        
Pacesetter 2012 Boys Pre ECNL        
Pittsburgh Riverhounds 2012 Boys        
Western New York Flash 12B Pre-ECNL        
         
Boys 2011  NPL        
West   East    
Canton Akron United Force 2011 Boys Blue    Cleveland Force '11B PreECNL Blue    
Club Ohio 11B Green 1   Pittsburgh Riverhounds 2011 Boys    
CVSA 2011 Boys NPL   SCS United SCS United 2011 Boys Black    
OPFC 2011 Boys Black   Soccer Vision Academy- OH Boys 2011B    
Pacesetter 2011 Boys Pre ECNL   WNY Flash Academy  11B Pre-ECNL    
Sporting Columbus Boys 2011 I        
         
Boys 2011  Premier        
West   East    
Columbus Barca Academy CLB Blue 11B   Empire United Buffalo Boys 2011    
Columbus United B'11 Lions   Pittsburgh Riverhounds 2011 II Boys    
Ohio Premier 2011 Boys Pre ECNL/NPL   SCS United 2012 Boys Black    
Canton Akron United Force 2011 Boys White   Croatia Juniors 2011 GLA    
Perrysburg SC - PSC 2011 Gold   Cleveland Force '11B PreECNL White    
Team Challenger FC North FC B11 Black   WNY Flash Academy South Begany    
Team Challenger FC South FC 11B Gold        
         
Boys 2010  NPL        
West   East    
Columbus Barca Academy CLB Blue 10B   Cleveland Force '10B PreECNL Blue    
Club Ohio 10B Green   CVSA 2010 Boys NPL    
Columbus United B'10 Lions   OPFC 2010 Boys Black    
FC Evolution 2010 Black   Pittsburgh Riverhounds 2010 Boys    
Ohio Premier 2010 Boys Pre-ECNL/NPL   SCS United 2010 Boys Black    
Pacesetter Soccer Club 2010 Boys Pre ECNL   Soccer Vision Academy- OH Boys SVBarca    
Sporting Columbus Boys 2010 I   WNY Flash Academy  10B Pre-ECNL    
Sporting Columbus Boys 2010 II        
         
Boys 2010  Premier        
West   East    
Columbus Barca Academy CLB Blue2 10B   Canton Akron United Force    
Club Ohio 10B Green 2   Cleveland Force '10B PreECNL White    
Columbus United B'10 Foxes   Croatia Juniors 2010 GLA    
Manta United 2010 Boys Pink   Kenmore Niagara    
Ohio Premier OP 2010B NPL Black   Pittsburgh Riverhounds East 2010 Boys    
         
Boys 2009  NPL        
Canton Akron United Force        
CVSA 2009 Boys NPL        
Kenmore SC Spurs 2009        
OPFC 09 Boys Black        
Perrysburg PSC 09' Gold        
Polaris SC 2009 Boys Navy        
Pro Soccer Club 09 Boys        
         
Boys 2009 Premier        
West   East    
CAPS FC 2009B   Beadling 2009 Pre MLS-NEXT    
Club Ohio 09B Black   Croatia Juniors 2009 GLA    
FC Evolution B09 GLA   Erie Admirals 2009 Boys    
Revolution Academy (Auburn IN)   Hotspurs    
Ohio Premier OP 09B NPL    Pittsburgh Riverhounds 2009 II Boys    
Sporting Columbus Boys 2009 II   Pittsburgh Riverhounds East 2009 Boys    
    United 2009 Boys White    
         
Boys 2008  NPL        
West   East    
Cincinnati Elite FC CEFC B2008 - Gold   Croatia Juniors 2008 GLA    
FC Evolution 2008 Black   CVSA 2008 Boys NPL    
FC Pride 2008 Boys NPL   FC Evolution 08B North    
Ohio Premier OP 08B NPL   Hotspurs U14B Blue    
Sporting Columbus Boys 2008 I   Soccer Vision Academy- OH Boys SVPorto    
         
Boys 2008 Premier        
West   East    
Columbus Barca Academy CLB Red 08B   Canton Akron United Force    
Cleveland Force 08B Blue   Chili Soccer Association CSA B2008 Elite    
Club Ohio 08B Green 2   Empire United Buffalo Boys 2008    
Club Ohio Gahanna 08B Portsmouth   Erie Admirals Force 2008 GLA Boys    
Elite FC 08 Boys Blue 1   FC Pittsburgh 08B Gold    
Perrysburg PSC 08' Black   OPFC 08 Boys Black    
Sporting Columbus Boys 2008 II   Pittsburgh Riverhounds 2008 II Boys    
Toledo Celtics 2008 Boys Black   Pittsburgh Riverhounds East 2008 Boys    
Upper 90 FC 2008 Boys Red   Team Challenger FC South 08B Gold    
Worthington United Boys 2008 B NavyI        
         
Boys 2007 NPL        
Allegheny Force 2007 Boys Black        
Canton Akron United Force 2007 Boys Blue        
Croatia Juniors 2007 GLA        
FC Evolution Central B2007 GLA        
FC Pittsburgh 07B Gold        
Hotspurs Blue        
Manta United 2007 Boys        
Ohio Premier 2007 Boys NPL Green        
SFA Affiliate - Columbus DPP 2007 Boys        
         
Boys 2007 Premier        
2007 Boys Premier Red   2007 Boys Premier White   2007 Boys Premier Blue
Barca Academy CLB Red 07B   Ambassadors 07 Boys   Beadling 2007 Boys South Elite
Cincinnati Elite FC B2007-Gold   Barcelona 07 Boys   BVB  Academy Pittsburgh 07B Premier
TBA   Canton Akron United Force   Empire United Buffalo Boys 2007
CVSA 2007 Boys   Liberty FC U15B '07 GLA   Kenmore Niagara IFC
Elite FC 2007B Blue1   Ohio Premier 2007 Boys NPL Black   Kenmore SC Spurs 2007
Ohio Strikers United 07 Boys   SP Soccer Academy 2007 Boys Elite   Pittsburgh Riverhounds 2007 II Boys
Team Challenger FC 07B Gold   UPPER 90 FC 2007 Boys Team Red   Pittsburgh Riverhounds East 2007 Boys
ZYSA 07 Boys Green   Westerville United FC 07B   United 07 Boys
FC Alliance 2007B Black   Soccer Vision Academy SVBayern    
         
Boys 2006 NPL        
2006 Boys NPL Red   2006 Boys NPL Blue    
Barca Academy CLB Red 06B   Columbus United B'06 Lions    
Canton Akron United Force 06 NPL   Croatia Juniors 2006 GLA    
FC Alliance 2006B   Erie Admirals 2006 GLA Boys    
FC Evolution 06B NPL   FC Evolution Central B2006 GLA    
OPFC 06 Boys Black   Ohio Premier 2006 Boys NPL Green    
OSU B06 Black   Stars Pro 06 Boys    
Sporting Columbus Boys 2006   Team Challenger FC B06 Black    
UPPER 90 FC 2006 Boys Team Red   Toledo Celtics 2006 Boys Black    
TBA   Worthington United 94 06 Boys Navy 1    
         
Boys 2006 Premier        
2006 Boys Premier Red   2006 Boys Premier Blue    
Cincinnati Elite FC B2006-Gold   Ambassadors 06 Boys    
Club Ohio Gahanna 06 Green 1 NPL   Buffalo Rush 2006 Elite    
Columbus DPP 2006 Boys   Canton Akron United Force 2006 Boys U16    
Columbus United 06 Boys Foxes   CAPS FC 2006B Black    
Elite FC 2006B Blue 1   Chili SA B2006 Elite    
Fairfield Optimist SC B06 Elite   Cleveland Force 06B Volt    
FC Revolution Academy U16 (Auburn IN)   Empire United Buffalo Boys 2006    
Ohio Premier 2006 Boys NPL Black   FC Pittsburgh 06B Gold    
Pacesetter 06 Boys GLA   Liberty FC U16B '06 GLA    
PRIDE SC 2006B Copa   Pittsburgh Riverhounds 2006 II Boys    
ZYSA 06 Boys Green   Croatia Juniors 2006 Boys    
         
Boys 2005 NPL        
2005 Boys NPL Red   2005 Boys NPL Blue    
Barcelona United Academy 05B   AFFC - 05 Boys    
Columbus DPP 2005 Boys   Beadling 2005 Boys Elite South    
Columbus United B'05 Foxes   Croatia Juniors 2005 GLA    
LFC United 2005 B Elite NPL   FC Evolution Central B2005 GLA    
Ohio Premier 2005 Boys NPL Green   FC Pittsburgh 05B Gold    
OSU B05 Black   Hotspurs 2005B Blue    
SP Soccer Academy 2005 Boys Elite   OPFC 05 Boys black    
Toledo Celtics 2005 Boys Black   UPPER 90 FC 2005 Boys Team Red    
TBA   TBA    
         
Boys 2005 Premier        
2005 Boys Premier Red   2005 Boys Premier Blue    
Cincinnati Elite FC B2005-Gold   Ambassadors 05 Boys Blue    
Club Ohio Gahanna 05 NPL   Beadling 2005 Boys North    
Elite FC 05   Canton Akron United Force 2005 Boys    
FC Columbus - Man U   Cleveland Force 05B Blue East    
FC Revolution 05 Boys   Elite AEFC    
Kolping B05 Orange   Empire United Buffalo Boys 2005    
Ohio Premier 2005 Boys NPL Black   Erie Admirals 2005 Boys    
Pacesetter 05 Boys GLA   Hotspurs 2005B White    
PRIDE SC 2005B Copa   Liberty FC U17B '05 GLA    
Toledo Celtics 2005 Boys Green   North FC - 05/06 Boys    
ZYSA 05 Boys Green   Pittsburgh Riverhounds 2005 II Boys    
         
Boys 2003-04 NPL        
2003-04 Boys NPL Red   2003-04 Boys NPL White   20073-04 Boys NPL Blue
Columbus United B'03 Lions   Columbus DPP 2003 Boys   Beadling 2004 Boys Showcase
FC Evolution 04B NPL   FC Alliance 2003B   Canton Akron United Force
FC Pride 03/04 Boys ECNL   FC Evolution Central B04/03 GLA   Croatia Juniors 2004/2003 GLA
FC Revolution International 2003   North FC - 03/04 Boys   Erie Admirals 2004 Boys
Lou City Academy    OSU B04 Black   Junior Commodores - U18 Boys
Ohio Premier 2003/04 Boys NPL Green   Sporting Columbus Boys 2003   OPFC U19 BOYS
Toledo Celtics 2003 Boys Black   Toledo Celtics 2004 Boys Black   Rochester Rush B04
West Side Stars Pro Boys '03/'04   UPPER 90 FC 2004 Boys Team Red   Soccer Vision Academy  Project 24
    Ambassodors 03 Boys    
         
Boys 2003-04 Premier        
2003-04 Boys Premier Red   2003-04 Boys Premier Blue    
Ambassadors 04 Boys   Beadling 2004 Boys South Elite    
Barca Academy CLB Blue 03B   BVB International Pittsburgh 04B Premier    
Columbus United B'04 Lions   Canton Akron United Force 2004 Boys    
FC Revolution Academy U19 (Auburn IN)   Cleveland Force 03/04B Volt    
Ohio Premier 2003/04 Boys NPL Black   Liberty FC U18B '04 GLA    
Pacesetter 03/04 Boys GLA   Pittsburgh Riverhounds 2004/2003 II Boys    
SP Soccer Academy 2004 Boys Elite 1   Pittsburgh Riverhounds East 2004 Boys    
ZYSA 04/03 Boys Green   WNY Flash 03-04B North Roberts    
    Croatia Juniors 2004/2003 Boys    
         
Girls 2012        
CVSA 2012G NPL        
FC Pride 2012 Girls Red        
Sporting Columbus Girls 2012 I        
WNY Flash 12G        
Empire United Buffalo Girls 2012        
         
Girls 2011 NPL        
Cleveland Cobras 2011 Blue        
Club Ohio 11G Atletico Madrid        
CVSA 2011 NPL        
Mercury G11 Red        
SCS United 2011 Girls Black        
Sporting Columbus Girls 2011 I        
WNY Flash Academy 11G Pre-ECNL        
         
Girls 2011 Premier        
West   East    
Cleveland Force '11 Blue   CVSA 2011G NPL White    
Club Ohio 11G Brann   Empire United Buffalo Girls 2011    
FC Evolution West -11G GLA   Erie Admirals Force 2011 Girls    
Internationals SC 2011 Blue   Pittsburgh Riverhounds East 2011 Girls    
Manta United 2011 Girls Pink   WNY Flash 11G South McCormick    
         
Girls 2010 NPL        
Ambassadors FC (OH) 10 Girls Silver        
Columbus United G'10 Toffees        
Columbus United G'11 Lions        
CVSA 2010 Blue        
FC Evolution 10G GLA        
OPFC 2010 Girls Black        
SCS United 2010 Girls Black        
Sporting Columbus Girls 2010 I        
         
Girls 2010 Premier        
West   East    
Columbus Barca Academy CLB Blue 10G   Cleveland Force '10G Blue    
Cleveland Cobras Cobras 2010 Blue   Empire United Buffalo Girls 2010    
Club Ohio 10G Zurich   North FC - 2010 Girls Blue    
Internationals SC 2010 Blue   Pittsburgh Riverhounds 2010 II Girls    
Pacesetter 2010 Girls GLA   Pittsburgh Riverhounds East 2010 Girls    
Worthington United 94 2010 Girls Navy I   WNY Flash Academy  10G South Casey    
         
Girls 2009 NPL        
West   East    
Canton Akron United Force   Beadling 2009 Girls North Elite    
Cincinnati Elite FC CEFC G2009   Cleveland Cobras 2009 Blue    
Club Ohio 09G Green 1   FC Evolution 09G GLA    
Columbus United G'09 Lions   North FC - 2009 G Blue    
Columbus United G'10 Lions   OPFC 09 Girls Black    
Kolping SC 09G Orange   North Hotspurs North 2009G Xplosion    
Ohio Premier OP 09G NPL   Pittsburgh Riverhounds East 2009 Girls    
Polaris SC 2009 Girls Navy   SCS UNited 2009 Girls Black    
         
Girls 2009 Premier        
West   East    
Club Ohio 09G Green 2   WNY Flash Academy 10G Pre-ECNL    
Elite FC 2009 Girls Blue 1   Ambassadors FC (OH) 09 Girls Blue    
Kolping SC 09G Black   Erie Admirals Force  2009 Girls    
Pacesetter 09 Girls GLA   Manta United 2009 girls pink    
Team Challenger FC North FC G09 Black   Concordia 09 Girlls    
ZYSA 09 Girls Green   Soccer Vision Academy Girls 09    
         
Girls 2008 NPL        
West   East    
Mercury G08 NPL   Ambassadors FC (OH) 08 Girls    
SFA Affiliate Columbus DPP 2008 Girls   Canton Akron United Force 08 Girls Blue    
Sporting Columbus Girls 2008    OPFC 08 Girls Black    
Westerville United FC 08G   North Hotspurs North 2008G Ice    
Worthington United 94 08 Girls Navy I   Pittsburgh Riverhounds East 2008 Girls    
         
Girls 2008 Premier        
West   East    
Columbus Barca Academy CLB Blue2 08G   BVB International - Pittsburgh 2008 Girls    
Club Ohio 08G Green   Empire United Buffalo Girls 2008    
Columbus United G'08 Lions   Erie Admirals Force  2008 Girls    
Elite FC 2008 Girls Blue 1   Erie Junior Commodores  U14 GIRLS    
Manta United 2008 Girls Pink   FC Evolution 08G GLA    
North FC - 2008 Girls White   Pittsburgh Hotspurs SC 08G Blue    
Ohio Premier OP 08G NPL   Soccer Vision Academy Girls 08    
OSUG08Black   West Side Stars Girls '08    
         
Girls 2007 NPL        
Barca Academy CLB Blue 07G        
Beadling 2007 Girls North White Elite        
Canton Akron United Force        
CAPS FC 2007G Black        
Club Ohio 07G Green        
Hotspurs Fire        
North FC - 2007 G Blue        
Sporting Columbus Girls 2007        
         
Girls 2007 Premier        
2007 Girls Premier Red   2007 Girls Premier Blue    
Cleveland Cobras 2007 Cobras Blue   Ambassadors 07 Girls    
Elite FC 07 Girls Blue 1   Beadling 2007 Girls Elite South    
Ohio Premier 2007 Girls NPL   Empire United Buffalo Girls 2007    
OSU G07 Black   FC Pittsburgh 07G    
Pacesetter 07 Girls GLA   Kenmore Niagara IFC    
Polaris SC 2007 Girls Navy   Pittsburgh Elite 2007Blue    
Westerville United FC 07G   Pittsburgh Riverhounds East 2007 Girls    
Worthington United 2007 Girls Navy 1   West Side Stars Girls '07    
ZYSA 07 Girls Green   OPFC 07 Girls Black    
Kings Hammer Academy North 2007G Blue   OSU 07 GIRLS    
         
Girls 2006 NPL        
Club Ohio 06G Green        
CVSA 2006G NPL        
Elite FC 2006G Blue1        
North FC - 2006 G Blue        
Ohio Premier 2006 Girls NPL Black        
OSU G06 Black        
Pittsburgh Riverhounds East 2006 Girls        
SCS United 2006 Girls Black        
Sporting Columbus Girls 2006        
West Side Stars Pro Girls '06        
         
Girls 2006 Premier        
2006 Girls Premier Red   2006 Girls Premier Blue    
Barca Academy CLB Blue 06G   Ambassadors 06 girls     
Club Ohio 06G Black   Cleveland Cobras 2006 Blue 2006 Girls    
Columbus DPP 2006 Girls   Cleveland Force 06G Blue    
CUPNorth 06G   Croatia Juniors 2006 GLA    
CUPSouth 06G    Empire United Buffalo Girls 2006    
Fairfield Optimist SC G06 Elite   Erie Admirals 2006/07 Girls    
Pacesetter 06 Girls GLA   Pittsburgh Hotspurs 2006G Blue    
Westerville United FC 06G   Pittsburgh Riverhounds East 2006 II Girls    
ZYSA 06 Girls Green   WNY Flash 06G Central Fridman    
Kings Hammer Academy North 2006G   SVA 06 Girls    
    FC Pittsburgh 06 Girls    
         
Girls 2005 NPL        
2005 Girls NPL Red   2005 Girls NPL Blue    
Club Ohio 05G National   BVB International Pittsburgh 05G Premier    
Columbus United G'05 Lions   Canton Akron United Force    
CUP05G Silver   FC Evolution 05G GLA    
CWSC G05 Academy Red   Kenmore Niagara IFC    
Kolping SC 05G Orange   Liberty FC U17G 05 NPL    
Ohio Premier 2005 Girls NPL   North FC - 2005 G Blue    
OSU G05 Black   Pittsburgh Elite 2005 Blue    
Polaris SC 2005 Girls Navy   Legends 05 Girls    
         
Girls 2005 Premier        
Ambassadors 05 Girls        
Cleveland Force 05G Blue        
Croatia Juniors 2005 GLA        
CUP 05G NS         
FC Pittsburgh 05G        
Internationals SC U17 GLA        
Pacesetter 05 Girls GLA        
Pittsburgh Elite 2005 White        
Pittsburgh Elite 2006/2005Black        
Rochester Rush G05         
West Side Stars Pro Girls '05        
         
Girls 2003-04 NPL        
2003-04 Girls NPL Red   2003-04 Girls NPL Blue    
Club Ohio 03G National   Croatia Juniors 2003/2004 GLA    
FC Alliance 2003G   Erie Admirals 2004 GLA Girls    
FC Evolution N G04   FC Evolution 03/04G GLA    
Locker Soccer Elite U19G Maroon   JUNIOR COMMODORES - U18 GIRLS    
NWO FCA 03/04   North FC - 03/04 G Blue    
Ohio Premier 2003/04 Girls NPL   Pittsburgh Elite 2003    
OSU G04 Black   Pittsburgh Hotspurs North Force 04 Girls    
Polaris SC 2004 Girls Navy   Pittsburgh Riverhounds 2004/2003 RL Girls    
Sporting Columbus Girls 2003   Polaris SC 2003 Girls Navy    
Warrior G04 Elite   United Elite 04 Girls    
         
Girls 2003-04 Premier        
2003-04 Girls Premier Red   2003-04 Girls Premier Blue    
Barca Academy CLB Blue 03G   Arsenal FC of Pitt 2003G Acad./Bridge City    
CVSA 2004 G NPL   Beadling 2003/2004 Girls South Elite    
Elite FC 04 G Blue   Buffalo Rush 2004 Elite    
FC Pride 03/04 Girls   Canton Akron United Force    
FC Revolution Academy G19 (Auburn IN)   Cleveland Cobras 2004    
Locker Soccer Blue   FC Pittsburgh 04G    
Pacesetter 03/04 Girls GLA   Pittsburgh Hotspurs     
SP SOCCER ACADEMY 2004 GIRLS ELITE   Soccer Vision Academy Girls 04/05    
Sporting Columbus Girls 2004   West Side Stars Pro Girls '04    
West-X FC   TBA