skip navigation

2021-2022 GLA_NPL Accepted Teams

2021-2022 Great Lakes Alliance Accepted Teams        8/10/2021

 
Boys 2012 
Cleveland Force '12B PreECNL Blue
Cleveland Force '12B PreECNL White
Columbus United B'12 Lions
CVSA 2012 Boys NPL
Manta United 2012 Boys Pink
OPFC 2012 Boys Black
Pacesetter 2012 Boys Pre ECNL
Pittsburgh Riverhounds 2012 Boys
WNY Flash 12B Pre-ECNL
 
Boys 2011 NPL
Canton Akron United Force 2011 Boys
Cleveland Force '11B PreECNL Blue
Club Ohio 11B Green 1
CVSA 2011 Boys NPL
OPFC 2011 Boys Black
Pacesetter 2011 Boys Pre ECNL
Pittsburgh Riverhounds 2011 Boys
SCS United 2011 Boys Black
Soccer Vision Academy - SVLona
Sporting Columbus Boys 2011 I
WNY Flash Academy WNY Flash 11B Pre-ECNL
 
Boys 2011 Premier
Barca Academy CLB Blue 11B
Canton Akron United Force
Cleveland Force '11B PreECNL White
Columbus United B'11 Lions
Croatia Juniors 2011 GLA
Empire United Buffalo Boys 2011
Ohio Premier 2011 Boys NPL
Ohio Premier 2011 Boys Pre ECNL/NPL
Pacesetter 2011 Boys GLA
Perrysburg SC - PSC 2011 Gold
Pittsburgh Riverhounds 2011 II Boys
SCS United 2012 Boys Black
Team Challenger FC 11B Gold
Team Challenger FC B11 Black
WNY Flash Academy 11B South Begany
 
Boys 2010 NPL
Barca Academy CLB Blue 10B
Cleveland Force 10B Pre-ECNL
Club Ohio 10B Green
Columbus United B'10 Lions
CVSA 2010 Boys NPL
FC Evolution Central B2010 GLA
Ohio Premier 2010 Boys Pre-ECNL/NPL
OPFC 2010 Boys Black
Pacesetter 2010 Boys Pre ECNL
Pittsburgh Riverhounds 2010 Boys
SCS United 2010 Boys Black
Soccer Vision Academy - SVBarca
Sporting Columbus Boys 2010 I
Sporting Columbus Boys 2010 II
WNY Flash Academy WNY Flash 10B Pre-ECNL
 
Boys 2010 Premier
Barca Academy CLB Blue2 10B
Canton Akron United Force
Cleveland Force '10B PreECNL White
Club Ohio 10B Green 2
Columbus United B10 Foxes
Croatia Juniors 2010 GLA
Kenmore Niagara
Manta United 2010 Boys
Ohio Premier 2010 Boys NPL Black
Pittsburgh Riverhounds East 2010 Boys
 
Boys 2009 NPL
Canton Akron United Force
CVSA 2009 Boys NPL
Kenmore SC Spurs 2009
OPFC 09 Boys Black
Perrysburg PSC 09' Gold
Polaris SC 2009 Boys Navy
Pro Soccer Club 09 Boys
TBA
 
Boys 2009 Premier 
Beadling 09 Pre MLS-NEXT
CAPS FC 2009B
Club Ohio 09B Black
Croatia Juniors 2009 GLA
Erie Admirals 2009 Boys
FC Evolution B09 GLA
FC Revolution Academy U13(Auburn IN)
Hotspurs
Ohio Premier 2009 Boys NPL
Pittsburgh Riverhounds 2009 II Boys
Pittsburgh Riverhounds East 2009 Boys
SCS United 2009 Boys White
Sporting Columbus Boys 2009 II
 
Boys 2008 NPL
Cincinnati Elite FC B2008-Gold
Croatia Juniors 2008 GLA
CVSA 2008 Boys NPL
FC Evolution 08B North
FC Evolution Central  B2008 GLA
FC Pride 2008 Boys NPL
Hotspurs U14B Blue
Ohio Premier 08B NPL
Soccer Vision Academy SVPorto
Sporting Columbus Boys 2008 I
 
Boys 2008 Premier
Barca Academy CLB Red 08B
Canton Akron United Force
Cleveland Force 08B Volt
Chili SA B2008 Elite
Club Ohio 08B Black
Club Ohio Gahanna 08B Portsmouth
Elite FC 08 Boys Blue 1
Empire United Buffalo Boys 2008
Erie Admirals 2008 GLA Boys
FC Pittsburgh 08B Gold
OPFC 08 Boys Black
Perrysburg PSC 08' Black
Pittsburgh Riverhounds 2008 II Boys
Pittsburgh Riverhounds East 2008 Boys
Sporting Columbus Boys 2008 II
Team Challenger FC 08B Gold
Toledo Celtics 2008 Boys Black
UPPER 90 FC 2008 Boys Team Red
Worthington United Boys U13 2008 B NavyI
 
Boys 2007 NPL
Allegheny Force 2007 Boys Black
Barcelona United Academy 07B
Canton Akron United Force 2007 Boys Blue
Cincinnati Elite FC B2007-Gold
Croatia Juniors 2007 GLA
FC Alliance 2007B Black
FC Evolution Central B2007 GLA
FC Pittsburgh 07B Gold
Hotspurs Blue
Kenmore SC Spurs 2007
Manta United 2007 Boys
Ohio Premier 2007 Boys NPL Green
SFA Affiliate - Columbus DPP 2007 Boys
 
Boys 2007 Premier
Ambassadors 07 Boys
Barca Academy CLB Red 07B
Beadling 2007 Boys South Elite
BVB International Academy Pittsburgh 07B Premier
Canton Akron United Force
Cleveland Force 07B Volt
CVSA 2007 Boys
Elite FC 2007B Blue1
Empire United Buffalo Boys 2007
Kenmore Niagara IFC
Liberty FC U15B '07 GLA
Ohio Premier 2007 Boys NPL Black
Pittsburgh Riverhounds 2007 II Boys
Pittsburgh Riverhounds East 2007 Boys
SP Soccer Academy 2007 Boys Elite
Team Challenger FC 07B Gold
UPPER 90 FC 2007 Boys Team Red
Westerville United FC 07B
ZYSA 07 Boys Green
 
Boys 2006 NPL
Barca Academy CLB Red 06B
Canton Akron United Force 06 NPL
Cincinnati Elite FC B2006-Gold
Columbus United B'06 Lions
Croatia Juniors 2006 GLA
Erie Admirals 2006 GLA Boys
FC Alliance 2006B
FC Evolution 06B NPL
FC Evolution Central B2006 GLA
Ohio Premier 2006 Boys NPL Green
OPFC 06 Boys Black
OSU B06 Black
Sporting Columbus Boys 2006
Toledo Celtics 2006 Boys Black
UPPER 90 FC 2006 Boys Team Red
Worthington United 94 06 Boys Navy 1
 
Boys 2006 Premier
Ambassadors 06 Boys
Buffalo Rush 2006 Elite
Canton Akron United Force 2006 Boys U16
CAPS FC 2006B Black
Cleveland Force 06B Volt
Club Ohio Gahanna 06 Green 1 NPL
Columbus DPP 2006 Boys
Chili SA B2006 Elite
Elite FC 2006B Blue 1
Empire United Buffalo Boys 2006
Fairfield Optimist SC B06 Elite
FC Pittsburgh 06B Gold
FC Revolution Academy U16 (Auburn IN)
Liberty FC U16B '06 GLA
Ohio Premier 2006 Boys NPL Black
Pacesetter 06 Boys GLA
Pittsburgh Riverhounds 2006 II Boys
Pittsburgh Riverhounds East 2006 Boys
PRIDE SC 2006B Copa
ZYSA 06 Boys Green
 
Boys 2005 NPL
AFFC - 05 Boys
Barcelona United Academy 05B
Beadling 2005 Boys Elite South
Cincinnati Elite FC B2005-Gold
Columbus DPP 2005 Boys
Columbus United B'05 Foxes
Croatia Juniors 2005 GLA
FC Evolution 05B NPL
FC Evolution B05 NPL
FC Evolution Central B2005 GLA
FC Pittsburgh 05B Gold
Hotspurs 2005B Blue
Ohio Premier 2005 Boys NPL Green
OPFC 05 Boys black
OSU B05 Black
SP Soccer Academy 2005 Boys Elite
Toledo Celtics 2005 Boys Black
UPPER 90 FC 2005 Boys Team Red
 
Boys 2005 Premier
Ambassadors 05 Boys Blue
Beadling 2005 Boys North
Canton Akron United Force 2005 Boys
Cleveland Force 05B Blue East
Club Ohio Gahanna 05 NPL
Elite AEFC
Elite FC 05
Empire United Buffalo Boys 2005
Erie Admirals 2005 Boys
Hotspurs 2005B White
Kolping B05 Orange
Liberty FC U17B '05 GLA
North FC - 05/06 Boys
Ohio Premier 2005 Boys NPL Black
Pacesetter 05 Boys GLA
Pittsburgh Riverhounds 2005 II Boys
PRIDE SC 2005B Copa
Toledo Celtics 2005 Boys Green
ZYSA 05 Boys Green
 
Boys 2003-04 NPL
Beadling 2004 Boys Showcase
Canton Akron United Force
Canton Akron United Force 2004 Boys
CAPS FC 2003/04B Black
Columbus DPP 2003 Boys
Columbus United B'03 Lions
Croatia Juniors 2004/2003 GLA
Erie Admirals 2004 Boys
FC Alliance 2003B
FC Evolution 04B NPL
FC Evolution Central B04/03 GLA
FC Pittsburgh 04B Gold
FC Pride 03/04 Boys ECNL
FC Revolution International 2003
Junior Commodores - U18 Boys
LouCity Academy 03 Black
North FC - 03/04 Boys
Ohio Premier 2003/04 Boys NPL Green
OSU B04 Black
Rochester Rush B04
Sporting Columbus Boys 2003
Toledo Celtics 2003 Boys Black
Toledo Celtics 2004 Boys Black
UPPER 90 FC 2004 Boys Team Red
West Side Stars Pro Boys '03/'04
WNY Flash 03-04B North Christiano
 
Boys 2003-04 Premier
Ambassadors 04 Boys
Barca Academy CLB Blue 03B
Beadling 2004 Boys South Elite
BVB International Academy Pittsburgh 04B Premier
Cleveland Force 03/04B Volt
Columbus United B'04 Lions
FC Revolution Academy U19 (Auburn IN)
Liberty FC U18B '04 GLA
Ohio Premier 2003/04 Boys NPL Black
Pacesetter 03/04 Boys GLA
Pittsburgh Riverhounds 2004/2003 II Boys
Pittsburgh Riverhounds East 2004 Boys
SP Soccer Academy 2004 Boys Elite 1
WNY Flash 03-04B North Roberts
ZYSA 04/03 Boys Green
 
 
Girls 2012 
CVSA 2012G NPL
FC Pride 2012 Girls Red
Sporting Columbus Girls 2012 I
Empire United Buffalo Girls 2012
WNY Flash 12B Pre-ECNL
 
Girls 2011 NPL
Cleveland Cobras 2011 Blue
Club Ohio 11G Green
CVSA 2011G NPL Blue
Mercury G11 Red
SCS United 2011 Girls Black
Sporting Columbus Girls 2011 I
WNY Flash Academy WNY Flash 11G Pre-ECNL
 
Girls 2011 Premier
Cleveland Force 11G Blue
Club Ohio 11G Brann
CVSA 2011G NPL White
Empire United Buffalo Girls 2011
Erie Admirals 2011 Girls
FC Evolution West - G11 GLA
Internationals SC 2011 Blue
Manta United 2011 Girls Pink
Pittsburgh Riverhounds East 2011 Girls
WNY Flash 11G South McCormick
 
Girls 2010 NPL
Ambassadors 10 Girls Silver
Columbus United G'10 Toffees
Columbus United G'11 Lions
CVSA 2010G NPL
FC Evolution 10G GLA
OPFC 2010 Girls Black
SCS United 2010 Girls Black
Sporting Columbus Girls 2010 I
 
Girls 2010 Premier
Barca Academy CLB Blue 10G
Cleveland Cobras 2010 Blue
Cleveland Force '10G Blue
Club Ohio 10G Zurich
Empire United Buffalo Girls 2010
Internationals SC 2010 Blue
North FC - 2010 Girls Blue
Pacesetter 2010 Girls GLA
Pittsburgh Riverhounds 2010 II Girls
Pittsburgh Riverhounds East 2010 Girls
WNY Flash Academy WNY Flash 10G South Casey
Worthington United 94 2010 Girls Navy I
 
Girls 2009 NPL
Beadling 2009 Girls North Elite
Canton Akron United Force
Cincinnati Elite FC G2009
Cleveland Cobras 2009 Blue
Club Ohio 09G Green
Columbus United G'09 Lions
Columbus United G'10 Lions
FC Evolution 09G GLA
Hotspurs North 2009G Xplosion
Kolping SC G09 Orange
North FC - 2009 G Blue
Ohio Premier 2009 Girls NPL
OPFC 09 Girls Black
Pittsburgh Riverhounds East 2009 Girls
Polaris SC 2009 Girls Navy
SCS United 2009 Girls Black
 
Girls 2009 Premier
Ambassadors 09 Girls Blue
Club Ohio 09G Black
Concordia 09 Girlls
Elite FC 2009 Girls Blue 1
Erie Admirals 2009/10 Girls
Kolping SC G09 Black
manta united 2009 girls pink
Pacesetter 09 Girls GLA
Soccer Vision Academy Girls 09
WNY Flash Academy WNY Flash 10G Pre-ECNL
ZYSA 09 Girls Green
 
Girls 2008 NPL
Ambassadors 08 Girls
Canton Akron United Force 08 Girls Blue
Columbus DPP 2008 Girls
Hotspurs North 2008G Ice
Mercury G08 NPL
OPFC 08 Girls Black
Pittsburgh Riverhounds East 2008 Girls
Sporting Columbus Girls 2008
Westerville United FC 08G
Worthington United 94 08 Girls Navy I
 
Girls 2008 Premier
Barca Academy CLB Blue2 08G
BVB International Academy Pittsburgh 08G Premier
Club Ohio 08G Green
Columbus United G'08 Lions
Elite FC 2008 Girls Blue 1
Empire United Buffalo Girls 2008
Erie Admirals 2008 Girls
FC Evolution 08G GLA
Jr. Commodores 08
Manta United 2008 Girls
North FC - 2008 Girls
Ohio Premier 2008 Girls NPL
OSU G08 Black
Pittsburgh Hotspurs SC
West Side Stars Girls '08
 
Girls 2007 NPL
Barca Academy CLB Blue 07G
Beadling 2007 Girls North White Elite
Canton Akron United Force
CAPS FC 2007G Black
Club Ohio 07G Green
Elite FC 07 Girls Blue 1
Hotspurs Fire
Kenmore Niagara IFC
North FC - 2007 G Blue
Sporting Columbus Girls 2007
 
Girls 2007 Premier
Ambassadors 07 Girls
Beadling 2007 Girls Elite South
Cleveland Cobras 2007 Cobras Blue
Empire United Buffalo Girls 2007
FC Pittsburgh 07G
Ohio Premier 2007 Girls NPL
OSU G07 Black
Pacesetter 07 Girls GLA
Pittsburgh Elite 2007Blue
Pittsburgh Riverhounds East 2007 Girls
Polaris SC 2007 Girls Navy
West Side Stars Girls '07
Westerville United FC 07G
Worthington United 2007 Girls Navy 1
ZYSA 07 Girls Green
 
Girls 2006 NPL
Club Ohio 06G Green
Columbus DPP 2006 Girls
CVSA 2006G NPL
Elite FC 2006G Blue1
North FC - 2006 G Blue
Ohio Premier 2006 Girls NPL Black
OSU G06 Black
Pittsburgh Riverhounds East 2006 Girls
SCS United 2006 Girls Black
Sporting Columbus Girls 2006
West Side Stars Pro Girls '06
 
Girls 2006 Premier
Barca Academy CLB Blue 06G
Cleveland Cobras 2006 Blue 2006 Girls
Cleveland Force 06G Blue
Club Ohio 06G Black
Croatia Juniors 2006 GLA
Empire United Buffalo Girls 2006
Erie Admirals 2006/07 Girls
Fairfield Optimist SC G06 Elite
Pacesetter 06 Girls GLA
Pittsburgh Riverhounds East 2006 II Girls
Westerville United FC 06G
WNY Flash 06G Central Fridman
ZYSA 06 Girls Green
 
Girls 2005 NPL
BVB International Academy Pittsburgh 05G Premier
Canton Akron United Force
Club Ohio 05G National
Columbus United G'05 Lions
CWSC G05 Academy Red
FC Evolution 05G GLA
Kenmore Niagara IFC
Kolping SC 05G Orange
Liberty FC U17G 05 NPL
North FC - 2005 G Blue
Ohio Premier 2005 Girls NPL
OSU G05 Black
Pittsburgh Elite 2005 Blue
Polaris SC 2005 Girls Navy
 
Girls 2005 Premier
Ambassadors 05 Girls
Cleveland Force 05G Blue
Croatia Juniors 2005 GLA
FC Pittsburgh 05G
Internationals SC U17 GLA
Pacesetter 05 Girls GLA
Pittsburgh Elite 2005 White
Pittsburgh Elite 2006/2005Black
West Side Stars Pro Girls '05
 
Girls 2003-04 NPL
Club Ohio 03G National
Croatia Juniors 2003/2004 GLA
Elite FC 04 G Blue
Erie Admirals 2004 GLA Girls
FC Alliance 2003G
FC Evolution 03/04G GLA
FC Evolution N G04
Junior Commodores - U18 Girls
Locker Soccer Elite U19G Maroon
North FC - 03/04 G Blue
NWO FCA 03/04
Ohio Premier 2003/04 Girls NPL
OSU G04 Black
Pittsburgh Elite 2003
Pittsburgh Riverhounds 2004/2003 RL Girls
Polaris SC 2003 Girls Navy
Polaris SC 2004 Girls Navy
Sporting Columbus Girls 2003
United Elite 04 Girls
Warrior G04 Elite
 
Girls 2003-04 Premier
Arsenal FC of Pittsburgh 2003G Academy
Barca Academy CLB Blue 03G
Beadling 2003/2004 Girls South Elite
Buffalo Rush 2004 Elite
Canton Akron United Force
Cleveland Cobras 2004
CVSA 2004G NPL
FC Pittsburgh 04G
FC Pride 03/04 Girls
FC Revolution Academy G19 (Auburn IN)
Locker Soccer Blue
Pacesetter 03/04 Girls GLA
Soccer Vision Academy Girls 04/05
SP Soccer Academy 2004 Girls Elite
Sporting Columbus Girls 2004
West Side Stars Pro Girls '04
West-X FC