skip navigation

2020 SPRING COLLEGE SHOWCASES

 

 

 

______________________________________________________________________

 


 

The Great Lakes Alliance_NPL

proudly presents the

2020 GLA_NPL SPRING COLLEGE SHOWCASES 

 

@ Pro Football Hall of Fame Fields, Canton, Ohio

 

 Girls -  March 6-8, 2020


Boys - March 13-15, 2020


15U - 19U Age Groups

 

  • All teams will play 3 games. All games will be 80 minute games.

 

______________________________________________________________________

 

The Great Lakes Alliance, a US Club National Premier League, is entering its third season covering Indiana, Ohio, Western New York as well as Western Pennsylvania.

 

All GLA_NPL teams, 15U and older, will be participating in the GLA_NPL College Showcases. 

 

Profile books will be available to all coaches in attendance.

 

Boys 15 (2005)   Girls 15 (2005)
AMBASSADORS 05 BOYS   CEFC CLEVELAND FC 05 GIRLS
CEFC CLEVELAND FC 05   CINCINNATI UNITED CUP 05G NORTH
CLEVELAND FORCE 05B BLUE   CINCINNATI UNITED CUP 05G SOUTH
CLEVELAND FORCE SC CFSC 05B VOLT   CLUB OHIO 2005G GREEN 1
COLUMBUS DPP CDPP 2005   COLUMBUS UNITED G05 FOXES
COLUMBUS UNITED B05 FOXES   CUSA G05 NPL
CROATIA JRS   HOTSPURS 05G WHITE
EVEREST SC EVEREST 05 BOYS NPL   HOTSPURS WEST BLUE 05G
HOTSPURS  NORTH 05 BOYS   KOLPING SC 05G BLACK
OHIO PREMIER FUTBOL OPFC 05  BLACK   KOLPING SC 05G ORANGE
OHIO PREMIER OP NPL   LAKOTA FC
OHIO STRIKERS UNITED OSUB05 BLACK   LIBERTY FC U15G GLA
ROCHESTER FUTBOL RFC BOYS 05   LOCKER ELITE
STARS-PRO 05 BOYS   OHIO STRIKERS UNITED  05G BLACK
TOLEDO CELTICS SC S 2005 BLACK   SPORTING QUEEN CITY  05
    UPPER 90 NORTH FC 05 GIRLS RED
Boys 16 (2004)    
AMBASSADORS FC '04 BOYS   Girls 16 (2004)
CAPS 04   BEADLING 2004 GIRLS EAST ELITE
CEFC CLEVELAND FC 04   CEFC CLEVELAND FC 04
CINCINNATI ELITE FC B04 GOLD   CLUB OHIO 2004G GREEN 1
CLEVELAND FORCE SC 04 B   CLUB OHIO 2004G GREEN 2
COLUMBUS DPP 2004 TEAM 1   COLUMBUS UNITED SC G04 LIONS
COLUMBUS UNITED SC B04 LIONS   CUSA G04 NPL
CROATIA JRS - GLA   CUYAHOGA VALLEY CVSA 2004
ERIE ADMIRALS    FC  PITTSBURGH 04G
EVEREST PREMIER EVEREST 04 BOYS NPL   KENMORE NIAGARA INTERNATIONAL
FC42 BOYS 04 ACADEMY   LAKOTA FC
GPS BUFFALO  2004 ELITE BOYS   OHIO STRIKERS UNITED G04 BLACK
OHIO PREMIER OP NPL   ROCHESTER FUTBOL RFC GIRLS 04
OHIO STRIKERS UNITED B04BLACK   SCS UNITED BLACK
PENNINE B04 RED   SPORTING COLUMBUS 04 GIRLS
PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS DA EAST 2004    SPORTING QUEEN CITY SPORTING QC
ROCHESTER FUTBOL RFC BOYS 04   WARRIOR G04 ELITE
STARS-PRO 04 BOYS   WEST SIDE STARS 04G
TOLEDO CELTICS 04 BOYS   WORTHINGTON UNITED 94 2004G NAVY
UPPER 90 FUTBOL UPPER 90 FC 04  RED    
    Girls 17 (2003)
Boys 17 (2003)   AMBASSADORS FC '03 GIRLS
AMBASSADORS FC 03 BOYS   BEADLING 2003 GIRLS EAST ELITE
BARCA ACADEMY COLUMBUS BA  MESSI 03   CANTON UNITED CANTON FORCE '03 BLUE
CANTON UNITED SC 03 BOYS   CEFC CLEVELAND FC 03 GOLD
CINCINNATI ELITE FC B03 GOLD   CINCINNATI UNITED CUP 03 BLACK
CLEVELAND FORCE SC CFSC 03B VOLT   COLUMBUS UNITED SC G03 LIONS
COLUMBUS DPP 2003   CROATIA JRS 03/04 GLA
COLUMBUS UNITED SC B03 LIONS   CUSA G03 NPL
CROATIA JRS - GLA   EXCALIBUR SC 2003
CUSA SC CUSA B03 NPL   FC42 GIRLS 03 ACADEMY
EMPIRE NIAGARA 03 BOYS   HOTSPURS SELECT
EVEREST PREMIER EVEREST 03  NPL   IMPACT GFC ACADEMY 2003
LIBERTY FC U17B GLA   KENMORE NIAGARA INTERNATIONAL
OHIO PREMIER OP BLACK   LOCKER ELITE
OHIO PREMIER OP NPL   NORTHERN STEEL
SOCCER VISION ACADEMY PROJECT24   PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS DA EAST 2003 
TOLEDO CELTICS SC  2003   ROCHESTER FUTBOL RFC GIRLS 03
UPPER 90 NORTH FC 03 BOYS RED   SCS UNITED BLACK
WESTSIDE STARS 03 BOYS   SPORTING COLUMBUS 2003
    UPPER 90 NORTH FC 03 GIRLS RED
Boys 18/19 (2002-2001)    
ARSENAL FC OF PA ARSENAL 2001 SELECT   Girls 18/19 (2002-2001)
BARCA ACADEMY CLBUS BA MESSI 01/02   AMBASSADORS FC '02 GIRLS
BLAST FC   ARSENAL FOOTBALL OF PA  U18 PREMIER
CANTON UNITED FORCE 02 BLUE   BARCA ACADEMY CLBUS MARTENS 01/02
CINCINNATI ELITE FC B02 GOLD   BEADLING NORTH FURY 02
CLEVELAND FORCE SC CFSC 02/01B VOLT   CINCINNATI ELITE FC G02 ELITE
CROATIA JRS - GLA   CLEVELAND COBRAS SC 2002 GIRLS
EMPIRE NIAGARA   CUSA G01/02 NPL
EMPIRE UNITED BUFFALO B17 2002   GPS BUFFALO 2003/2002 ELITE GIRLS
ERIE ADMIRALS UNDER 17 BOYS   GPS BUFFALO ELITE 2002/2001 ELITE GIRLS
EVEREST PREMIER EVEREST 02 BOYS NPL   KENMORE NIAGARA INTERNATIONAL
GALATICOS FC  2001/2002 BOYS   LOCKER ELITE GREEN
GPS BUFFALO ELITE 2002/01 ELITE BOYS   LOCKER ELITE MAROON
HOTSPURS NORTH   NORTHERN STEEL ECLIPSE
LIBERTY FC U18/19B GLA   OHIO STRIKERS UNITED OSUG02 BLACK
OHIO PREMIER OP NPL   OHIO UNITED
OHIO PREMIER OP NPL-GREEN   PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS DA EAST 2001 
PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS DA EAST 2002   SPORTING COLUMBUS
ROCHESTER FUTBOL RFC BOYS 02   STARS-PRO SC 01
TOLEDO CELTICS SC  02 BLACK   SVA 18/19 GIRLS
UPPER 90 FUTBOL  01 BOYS RED   VICTORY EXPRESS
UPPER 90 FUTBOL  02 BOYS RED    
 

______________________________________________________________________

 

www.glasoccer.com