skip navigation

2020-21 Accepted Teams

GREAT LAKES ALLIANCE TEAMS FOR 2020-2021 SEASON 10/9/2020

10U Boys      
BUFFALO RUSH ELITE 2011 NY    
CLEVELAND FORCE SC CFSC 11B BLUE OH    
CLUB OHIO 2011B ACADEMY OH    
COLUMBUS EAST FC 2011B GREEN OH    
FC PRIDE '11 BOYS RED IN    
OPFC2011BOYS BLACK OH    
PACESETTER 11 BOYS VILLA RED OH    
PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS DA 2011 BOYS PA    
       
11U Boys      
West   East  
COLUMBUS UNITED SC B'10 LIONS OH BUFFALO RUSH ELITE 2010 NY
CUYAHOGA VALLEY CVSA 2010 OH CLEVELAND FORCE SC 10B PREACADEMY OH
FC PRIDE ELITE BOYS 2010 NPL IN OPFC 2010 BOYS BLACK OH
OHIO PREMIER OP CRUYFF NPL OH PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS DA 2010 BOYS PA
PACESETTER 10 BOYS VILLA RED OH PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS DA EAST 2010 BOYS PA
SPORTING COLUMBUS 2010 I OH SCS UNITED BLACK PA
TEAM CHALLENGER FC NORTH '10BLACK OH WESTERN NY FLASH ACADEMY 10B PRE-ECNL NY
TEAM CHALLENGER SOUTH 10 OH    
       
12U Boys GOLD      
West   East  
CANTON UNITED FORCE 09 BLUE OH  CLEVELAND FORCE SC ISC PRE-ACADEMY 09 OH
CLUB OHIO 2009B MAN CITY OH  FC EVOLUTION CENTRAL 09 BOYS BLACK OH
COLUMBUS UNITED SC B'09 LIONS OH  OPFC 09 BOYS BLACK OH
CUYAHOGA VALLEY CVSA 2009 BLUE OH  PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS DA 2009 BOYS PA
OHIO PREMIER OP PELE NPL OH  ROCHESTER RUSH FC 09 ELITE NY
SPORTING COLUMBUS 2009 I OH  SCS UNITED BLACK PA
TEAM CHALLENGER FC 09B BLACK OH  WESTERN NY FLASH ACADEMY  09B PRE-ECNL NY
TEAM CHALLENGER FC GOLD 09 OH     
       
12U Boys SILVER      
West   East  
CLUB OHIO 2009B ATLETICO NACIONAL OH BUFFALO RUSH 2009 ELITE NY
PACESETTER 09 BOYS VILLA RED OH CLEVELAND FORCE SC CFSC 09B BLUE OH
PERRYSBURG PSC U12 GOLD OH CROATIA JRS 2009 BLUE OH
PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS DA II 2009 BOYS PA KENMORE SPURS NY 
PRO SOCCER 09 BOYS OH PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS DA EAST 2009 BOYS PA
WESTERN NY FLASH ACADEMY 09B GLA NY    
       
13U Boys NPL      
West   East  
BARCA ACADEMY COLUMBUS BA CLB BLUE 08B OH  BUFFALO RUSH ELITE 2008 NY
COLUMBUS UNITED SC B'08 LIONS OH  CLEVELAND FORCE SC CFSC 08B BLUE OH
CUYAHOGA VALLEY CVSA 2008 NPL OH  CROATIA JRS 2008 GLA OH
FC EVOLUTION CENTRAL 08 BOYS BLACK OH  EMPIRE UNITED BUFFALO B13 BLUE 2008 NY
PERRYSBURG PSC U13 GOLD OH  FC EVOLUTION NORTH 08 BOYS NPL OH
SPORTING COLUMBUS 2008 I OH  FC EVOLUTION WEST 08 BOYS NPL OH
TEAM CHALLENGER FC 08 BLACK OH  SCS UNITED BLACK PA
TOLEDO CELTICS 2008 BLACK OH  TEAM CHALLENGER FC GOLD 08 OH
       
13U Boys PREMIER      
West   East  
BARCA ACADEMY COLUMBUS BA CLB RED 08B OH CANTON UNITED FORCE 08 BLUE OH
CLUB OHIO 2008B DYNAMO MOSCOW OH ERIE ADMIRALS FORCE ERIE ADMIRALS 08 GLA PA
ELITE FC 2008 BOYS BLUE1 OH FC PITTSBURGH 08B GOLD PA
FC PRIDE ELITE BOYS 08 BOYS NPL IN PERRYSBURG PSC U13 BLACK OH
OHIO PREMIER OP NPL OH PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS DA EAST 2008 BOYS PA 
SPORTING COLUMBUS 2008 II OH PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS DA II 2008 BOYS PA
WORTHINGTON UNITED 94 2008 B NAVYI OH WESTERN NY FLASH ACADEMY 08B GLA NY
       
14U Boys NPL      
West   East  
CANTON AKRON SC '07 BLUE OH CLEVELAND FORCE SC CFSC 07B BLUE OH
CANTON UNITED FORCE 2007 BOYS EAGLES OH CROATIA JRS-'07 GLA OH
FC EVOLUTION CENTRAL 07 BOYS BLACK OH KENMORE SPURS NY
FC PRIDE ELITE BOYS 2007 NPL IN SCS UNITED BLACK PA
SOCCER VISION ACDEMY SVBAYERN OH WESTERN NY FLASH ACADEMY  07B GLA NY
       
14U Boys PREMIER      
West   East  
BARCA ACADEMY COLUMBUS BA CLB RED 07B OH ALLEGHENY FORCE FOOTBALL AFFC BLACK PA
BARCELONA UNITED ACADEMY 07B OH CLEVELAND FORCE SC CFSC 07B VOLT OH
CLUB OHIO 2007B GREEN 2 OH EMPIRE UNITED BUFFALO B14 2007 NY 
COLUMBUS DPP BOYS 2007 OH FC PITTSBURGH 07B GOLD PA
OHIO PREMIER OP NPL OH PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS DA EAST 2007 BOYS PA
PACESETTER 07 BOYS VILLA BLACK OH PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS DA II 2007 BOYS PA
WORTHINGTON UNITED 94 2007 BOYS NAVY 1 OH UPPER 90 FUTBOL UPPER 90 FC 07 BOYS RED OH
       
15U Boys NPL      
WEST   EAST  
BLAST FC 06 WHITE OH CLEVELAND FORCE SC CFSC 06B BLUE OH
CANTON AKRON SC '06 BLUE OH CROATIA JRS GLA OH
CANTON UNITED FORCE BLUE 06 OH ERIE ADMIRALS FORCE ERIE ADMIRALS 2006 GLA PA
CLUB OHIO GAHANNA 06B GREEN 1 OH FC EVOLUTION CENTRAL 06 BOYS NPL OH
COLUMBUS DPP 2006 OH FC EVOLUTION WEST 06 BOYS NPL OH
COLUMBUS UNITED B'06 LIONS OH OPFC 06 BOYS BLACK OH
OHIO STRIKERS UNITED OSUB06BLACK OH STARS-PRO 06 BOYS OH
SPORTING COLUMBUS 2006 OH TEAM CHALLENGER FC NORTH 06B BLACK OH
TOLEDO CELTICS 2006 BLACK OH UPPER 90 FUTBOL UPPER 90 FC 06 BOYS RED OH
WORTHINGTON UNITED 94 2006B NAVY I U14 OH WNY FLASH ACADEMY WNY FLASH 06B GLA NY
       
15U Boys PREMIER      
WEST   EAST  
AMBASSADORS FC 06 OH BUFFALO RUSH ELITE 2006 NY
BARCA ACADEMY COLUMBUS BA CLB RED 06B OH CHILI SOCCER ASSOC ELITE 06 NY
CAPS FC 2006B OH CLEVELAND FORCE SC CFSC 06B VOLT PA
CLUB OHIO 2006B GREEN 2 OH FC PITTSBURGH 06B GOLD PA
ELITE FC 2006 BOY BLUE OH KENMORE SOCCER KENMORE SPARTANS UNITED NY
FC PRIDE ELITE BOYS 2006 NPL IN PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS DA EAST 2006 BOYS PA
OHIO PREMIER OP NPL OH PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS DA II 2006 BOYS PA
PACESETTER 06 BOYS VILLA BLACK OH STARS-PRO 2006 BOYS OH
       
16U Boys NPL      
WEST   EAST  
CLEVELAND FORCE SC CFSC 05B BLUE WEST OH AMBASSADORS FC 05 BLUE OH
COLUMBUS DPP OH CLEVELAND FORCE SC CFSC 05B BLUE EAST OH
FC EVOLUTION CENTRAL 05 BOYS NPL OH CROATIA JRS 2005 OH
OHIO PREMIER OP NPL OH FC EVOLUTION WEST 05 BOYS NPL OH
OHIO STRIKERS UNITED OSUB05BLACK OH OPFC 05 BOYS BLACK OH
TOLEDO CELTICS SC TOLEDO CELTICS 2005 BLACK OH WESTERN NY FLASH ACADEMY 05B GLA NY
       
16U Boys PREMIER      
WEST   EAST  
BARCELONA UNITED ACADEMY 05B OH BEADLING SC 2005 BEADLING NORTH ELITE PA 
CANTON AKRON SC '05 BLUE OH EMPIRE UNITED BUFFALO B16 2005 NY 
COLUMBUS UNITED B05 FOXES OH FC EVOLUTION NORTH 05 BOYS NPL OH
FC REVOLUTION 2005 BOYS IN FC PITTSBURGH 05B GOLD PA 
LIBERTY 05 BOYS OH PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS DA II 2005 BOYS PA
PACESETTER 05 BOYS VILLA BLACK OH STARS-PRO 05 BOYS OH
       
17U Boys NPL      
WEST   EAST  
CANTON AKRON SC '04 BLUE OH  AMBASSADORS FC 04 OH
CAPS FC 04BBLACK OH  BUFFALO RUSH ELITE 2004 NY 
COLUMBUS DPP BOYS 2004 NPL OH  CLEVELAND FORCE SC CFSC 04B BLUE OH 
COLUMBUS UNITED SC B'04 LIONS OH  CROATIA JRS - GLA OH 
FC EVOLUTION NORTH 04 BOYS NPL OH  FC EVOLUTION CENTRAL 04 BOYS NPL OH 
FC EVOLUTION WEST 04 BOYS NPL OH  ROCHESTER RUSH ELITE 04 NY
FC PRIDE ELITE BOYS 2004 NPL IN STARS-PRO 04 BOYS OH
OHIO PREMIER OP NPL OH UPPER 90 FUTBOL UPPER 90 FC 04 BOYS RED OH
OHIO STRIKERS UNITED OSUB04BLACK OH WNY FLASH ACADEMY 04B GLA NY
TOLEDO CELTICS SC TOLEDO CELTICS 2004 BLACK OH WNY FLASH ACADEMY  04B GLA INCHO NY
       
17U Boys PREMIER      
BARCA ACADEMY COLUMBUS BA CLB RED 04/05B OH     
BEADLING SC 2004 SOUTH ELITE PA     
BUFFALO RUSH ELITE 2004/2005 BOYS NY     
CINCINNATI ELITE FC B04/BU17 GOLD OH    
CLEVELAND FORCE SC CFSC 04B VOLT OH    
COLUMBUS UNITED B04 FOXES OH    
ELITE FC 04/05 BOYS BLUE OH    
ERIE ADMIRALS FORCE 2004 BOYS PA    
FC REVOLUTION 2004 BOYS IN    
PACESETTER 04 BOYS VILLA BLACK OH    
PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS DA EAST 2004 BOYS PA    
TBA TBA    
       
18/19U Boys NPL      
WEST   EAST  
BARCA ACADEMY COLUMBUS BA CLB BLUE 02/03 OH AMBASSADORS FC 03 BOYS BLUE OH
COLUMBUS UNITED SC B'03 LIONS OH BEADLING 2003 SOUTH ELITE PA 
FC EVOLUTION CENTRAL 03/02 BOYS NPL OH  BUFFALO RUSH NY
FC PRIDE ELITE 2002/2003 BOYS NPL IN CANTON UNITED FORCE SC CUF 03 OH
LIBERTY FC U19B 02/03 OH  CLEVELAND FORCE SC CFSC 03B BLUE OH
OHIO PREMIER OP NPL-BLACK OH  CROATIA JRS - GLA OH
TOLEDO CELTICS SC TOLEDO CELTICS 2003 OH  NORTH FC 03 BOYS BLUE OH
UPPER 90 FUTBOL UPPER 90 FC 02 BOYS RED OH  OHIO PREMIER OP NPL-GREEN OH
USA ELITE 02B RED OH  SCS UNITED WHITE 2003/2004 PA 
WORTHINGTON UNITED 94 2002B NAVY OH  SOCCER VISION ACADEMY SVAPROJECT24 OH
       
18/19 U Boys PREMIER      
WEST   EAST  
CINCINNATI ELITE FC B02/BU19 ELITE OH CINCINNATI ELITE FC B03/BU18 GOLD OH 
CLEVELAND FORCE SC CFSC 03B VOLT OH CVSA 2003 BOYS OH 
FC PRIDE ELITE 2002/2003 BOYS RED NPL IN ERIE ADMIRALS FORCE ERIE ADMIRALS 18 BOYS PA
FC REVOLUTION 2002 BOYS IN FC PITTSBURGH BLACK 03B PA 
PACESETTER 03 BOYS VILLA BLACK OH FC PITTSBURGH GOLD 03B PA
STARS-PRO 02/03 BOYS OH NORTH FC 03 BOYS GREY OH
OHIO PREMIER 02/03 NPL-WHITE OH PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS DA II 2002 BOYS PA
       
10U Girls      
COLUMBUS UNITED SC  G'11 LIONS OH    
CUYAHOGA VALLEY CVSA 2011 OH    
FC PRIDE IN    
TEAM CHALLENGER FC G11 BLACK OH    
WNY FLASH ACADEMY WNY FLASH 11G RED NY    
       
11U Girls      
WEST   EAST  
CLUB OHIO 2010G ZURICH  OH CUYAHOGA VALLEY CVSA 2010 BLUE OH
COLUMBUS UNITED SC G'10 TOFFEES OH FC EVOLUTION 2010 GIRLS WEST OH
PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS DA II 2010 GIRLS PA PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS DA EAST 2010 GIRLS PA
TEAM CHALLENGER FC '10BLACK OH SCS UNITED BLACK PA
WNY FLASH ACADEMY WNY FLASH 10G PRE-ECNL NY WNY FLASH ACADEMY WNY FLASH 10G RED NY
       
12U Girls      
       
CLUB OHIO 2009G INTER MILAN OH WESTERN NY FLASH ACADEMY 09G PRE-ECNL NY 
CLUB OHIO 2009G SPARTA OH WNY FLASH ACADEMY WNY FLASH 09G RED NY 
COLUMBUS UNITED G'10 LIONS OH PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS DA EAST 2009 GIRLS PA
COLUMBUS UNITED G'09 LIONS OH SCS UNITED BLACK PA
KOLPING SC 09G BLACK OH SVA 2009 GIRLS OH
FC EVOLUTION WEST 09 GIRLS GLA OH OHIO PREMIER FUTBOL OPFC09 GIRLS BLACK OH
TBA TBA FCA NORTHWEST OHIO 09 ORANGE OH
       
13U Girls NPL      
BARCA ACADEMY COLUMBUS BA CLB BLUE 08G OH    
CANTON UNITED FORCE 08/09 GIRLS BLUE OH    
COLUMBUS UNITED SC G'08 LIONS OH    
EMPIRE UNITED BUFFALO G13 2008 NY    
KOLPING SC 09G ORANGE OH    
OHIO PREMIER FUTBOL OPFC 08 GIRLS BLACK OH    
PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS DA EAST 2008 GIRLS PA    
SPORTING QUEEN CITY SQC 2008 NPL OH    
       
13U Girls PREMIER      
WEST   EAST  
COLUMBUS DPP 2008 G OH PACESETTER 08 GIRLS VILLA BLACK OH
ELITE FC 2008G BLUE OH SVA 2008 GIRLS OH
NORTH FC - 08 GIRLS BLUE OH TEAM CHALLENGER 08 BLACK OH
OHIO PREMIER OP NPL OH WEST SIDE STARS WSS 08 GIRLS OH
WORTHINGTON UNITED 94 NAVY 1 2008 GIRLS OH FCA NORTHWEST OHIO 08 ORANGE OH
       
14U Girls NPL      
CINCINNATI UNITED CUP 07 NORTH I OH    
CINCINNATI UNITED CUP 07 SOUTH I OH    
CLUB OHIO 2007G GREEN 1 OH    
KENMORE NIAGARA INTERNATIONAL NY    
NORTH FC 07 GIRLS BLUE OH    
SPORTING COLUMBUS 2007 OH    
SPORTING QUEEN CITY SQC G07 NPL OH    
TEAM CHALLENGER FC G07 BLACK OH    
       
14U Girls PREMIER      
WEST   EAST  
BARCA ACADEMY COLUMBUS BA CLB BLUE 07 OH BEADLING 2007 NORTH ELITE PA
CLUB OHIO 2007G GREEN 2 OH CANTON UNITED FORCE 07 OH
FCA NORTHWEST OHIO 07 ORANGE OH CAPS FC GU13 BLACK OH
OHIO PREMIER OP NPL OH CLEVELAND FORCE 07G BLUE OH
OHIO STRIKERS UNITED OSUG07BLACK OH FC PITTSBURGH 07G PA
PACESETTER 07 GIRLS VILLA BLACK OH HOTSPURS WEST 2007G PA
WORTHINGTON UNITED GIRLS NAVY I (2007) OH PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS DA EAST 2007 GIRLS PA
       
15U Girls NPL      
BEADLING 2006 GIRLS EAST ELITE PA    
COLUMBUS DPP GIRLS 2006 NPL OH    
COLUMBUS UNITED G'06 LIONS OH    
CUYAHOGA VALLEY CVSA 2006 BLUE OH    
FC EVOLUTION WEST 06 GIRLS NPL OH    
NORTH FC - 06 GIRLS BLUE OH    
OHIO PREMIER OP NPL BLACK OH    
SPORTING QUEEN CITY SPORTING QC G06 NPL OH    
STARS-PRO 06 GIRLS OH    
TBA TBA    
       
15U Girls PREMIER      
CINCINNATI UNITED CUP 06 NORTH I OH    
CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CUP 06G SOUTH I OH    
CLUB OHIO 2006G GREEN 2 OH    
ELITE FC 06 GIRLS BLUE OH    
FC DYNAMO ROC G2006 GLA NPL NY     
FC PITTSBURGH 06G PA    
FCA NORTHWEST OHIO 06 ORANGE OH    
NORTHTOWNS SOCCER CLUB NY    
PACESETTER 06 GIRLS VILLA BLACK OH    
TBA TBA    
       
16U Girls NPL      
WEST   EAST  
CINCINNATI UNITED CUP 05 SILVER OH BEADLING SC BEADLING GIRLS ELITE 2005 PA
CINCINNATI UNITED CUP CUP 05 NORTH I OH CANTON UNITED FORCE 05/06 GLC OH
CLUB OHIO 2005G GREEN 1 OH FC EVOLUTION WEST 05 GIRLS NPL OH
COLUMBUS UNITED SC G'05 FOXES OH HOTSPURS WEST 2005G BLUE PA
FC PRIDE 05 GIRLS NPL IN LIBERTY FC U16G 2005 OH
KOLPING SC 05G ORANGE OH OHIO STRIKERS UNITED OSUG05BLACK OH
OHIO PREMIER OP NPL OH SPORTING COLUMBUS 2005  OH
SPORTING QUEEN CITY SPORTING QC G05 NPL OH UPPER 90 NORTH FC 05 GIRLS BLUE OH
       
16U Girls PREMIER      
WEST   EAST  
CINCINNATI UNITED CUP 05 SOUTH I OH AMBASSADORS FC '05 GIRLS OH
FCA NORTHWEST OHIO 05 ORANGE OH CLEVELAND COBRAS 05/06 GIRLS OH
KOLPING SC 05G BLACK OH CLEVELAND FORCE 05G VOLT OH
OHIO STRIKERS UNITED OSUG06BLACK OH CROATIA JRS 2005 GIRLS OH
PACESETTER 05 GIRLS VILLA BLACK OH HOTSPURS WEST 2005G WHITE PA
STARS-PRO 05 GIRLS OH WNY FLASH ACADEMY WNY FLASH 05G RED NY
       
17U Girls NPL      
WEST   EAST  
CLUB OHIO 2004G GREEN 1 OH BEADLING 2004 GIRLS EAST WHITE PA
COLUMBUS UNITED SC G'04 LIONS OH BEADLING 2004 GIRLS SOUTH ELITE PA
FC PRIDE ELITE 2004 GIRLS NPL IN CUYAHOGA VALLEY CVSA 2004 OH
LAKOTA FC 04G RED OH FC EVOLUTION WEST 04 GIRLS NPL OH
LOCKER ELITE U17 OH KENMORE NIAGARA INTERNATIONAL NY
OHIO STRIKERS UNITED OSUG04BLACK OH NORTH FC 04 GIRLS BLUE OH
STARS-PRO 04 GIRLS OH SCS UNITED BLACK PA 
WORTHINGTON UNITED 94 UNITED 94 2004G NAVY OH    
       
17U Girls PREMIER      
BUFFALO RUSH 2004 ELITE NY    
CLUB OHIO 2004G BLACK OH    
CLUB OHIO 2004G GREEN 2 OH    
FC PITTSBURGH 04G BLACK PA    
OHIO PREMIER OP NPL OH    
PACESETTER 04 GIRLS VILLA BLACK OH    
SOCCER VISION ACADEMY SVA GIRLS 04 OH    
SPORTING COLUMBUS 2004 OH    
       
18/19U Girls NPL      
WEST   EAST  
CANTON UNITED FORCE '03/04 OH AMBASSADORS FC '03 GIRLS OH
CINCINNATI ELITE FC G02/GU19 ELITE OH BEADLING 2002 GIRLS SOUTH ELITE PA
COLUMBUS UNITED SC G03 LIONS OH BEADLING 2003 GIRLS EAST ELITE PA
FC PRIDE ELITE 2002/2003 GIRLS NPL IN CINCINNATI UNITED CUP 03 BLACK  OH
FC42 GIRLS 03 ACADEMY OH CLEVELAND COBRAS SC 2002 GIRLS OH 
LOCKER ELITE MAROON OH FC EVOLUTION WEST 02 GIRLS NPL OH 
NORTH 03 GIRLS OH FC EVOLUTION WEST 03 GIRLS NPL OH
OHIO STRIKERS UNITED OSUG02BLACK OH HOTSPURS SELECT PA 
POLARIS SC NAVY 02G OH PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS DA EAST 2003 GIRLS PA 
SPORTING COLUMBUS 2003 OH SOCCER VISION ACADEMY OH
WORTHINGTON UNITED 94 03G NAVY OH WESTERN NEW YORK FLASH ACADEMY 02/03G RED NY
       
18/19U Girls PREMIER      
ARSENAL FC OF PA 2003 ACADEMY PA    
BEADLING 2003 SOUTH ELITE PA    
CLUB OHIO 2002G GREEN 1 NY    
CROATIA JRS 03/04 GLA OH     
FCA NORTHWEST OHIO 03/04 ORANGE OH    
KENMORE NIAGARA INTERNATIONAL 02 GIRLS NY    
OHIO UNITED FC LIGHTNING OH    
PACESETTER 03 GIRLS VILLA BLACK OH    
STARS-PRO 03/02 GIRLS OH    
WESTERN NEW YORK FLASH ACADEMY 03/04G RED NY    
WESTERVILLE UNITED FC 02/03G OH    
WEST-X WSSC WEST-X 03 OH